Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  195 State State Route 18

195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 6.04
Lot 36.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $6,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $195,693

Lot & Building Information for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 65,500
Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 2.82
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (530) located at 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 65,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,582,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $6,725,000
08/16/2002 $7,940,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/20/2026
12/20/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $192,640
Current property tax $195,693
Market value $1,582,000

Assessment History for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 12.177 $192,640 -14.24%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 11.822 $224,618 +2.78%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 11.502 $218,538 +0.34%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 11.463 $217,797 +2.93%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 11.137 $211,603 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 195 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
177 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 3,658
1 Manor Pl, East Brunswick 1,300 06/05/2009 $300,000
95 Westons Mill Rd, East Brunswick 2,255 11/18/2016 $275,000
197 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 92,200 01/19/2006 $10
19 Ruth St, East Brunswick 1,720 05/28/2010 $331,000
1 Ruth St, East Brunswick 2,572 11/26/2025 $1
14 Ruth St, East Brunswick 1,632 03/31/2017 $219,000