Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Kennedy Blvd  »  14 Kennedy Blvd

14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 17
Lot 18.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Sale date 08/25/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,831

Lot & Building Information for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Building sqft 20,724
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.31
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 20,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $322,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2014 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,210
Current property tax $39,831
Market value $322,000

Assessment History for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,000 $322,000 12.177 $39,210 +3.00%
2024 $322,000 $322,000 11.822 $38,067 +2.78%
2023 $322,000 $322,000 11.502 $37,036 +0.34%
2022 $322,000 $322,000 11.463 $36,911 +2.93%
2021 $322,000 $322,000 11.137 $35,861 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 14 Kennedy Boulevard, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Kennedy Blvd, East Brunswick 46,906 05/09/2008 $3,800,000
45 South Dr, East Brunswick 3,026 09/30/2022 $970,000
26 Kennedy Blvd, East Brunswick 72,391 06/29/1995
33 McGuire St, East Brunswick 38,062 03/19/2014 $10
18 N Woodland Ave, East Brunswick 1,500 08/17/2021 $420,000
43 South Dr, East Brunswick 1,526
10 N Woodland Ave, East Brunswick 1,704 11/12/2008 $1
19 McGuire St, East Brunswick 1,414 06/12/1992 $142,650
9 Kirklin Pl, East Brunswick 1,424 12/09/2025 $625,000
39 South Dr, East Brunswick 2,454 08/17/1993