Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  260 State State Route 18

260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 27
Lot 1.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 10/02/2013
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $136,070

Lot & Building Information for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 15,501
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.33
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 15,501 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2013 $3,150,000
11/20/1997 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $133,947
Current property tax $136,070
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 12.177 $133,947 +3.00%
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 11.822 $130,042 +2.78%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 11.502 $126,522 +0.34%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 11.463 $126,093 +2.93%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 11.137 $122,507 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 260 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
286 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 3,360 01/02/2001 $1
154 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 8,934 03/13/2026 $4,100,000
19 Kimberly Rd, East Brunswick 100,800 02/04/1998 $4,032,000
272 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 20,215 01/11/2013
264 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,388 09/18/2020 $2,867,647
8 Elkins Rd, East Brunswick 81,900 12/31/1998