Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Kimberly Rd  »  25 Kimberly Rd

Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 29.01
Lot 32.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 10/30/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,139

Lot & Building Information for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 38,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.92
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

How many square feet does Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 38,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $470,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1998 $1

Title Documents for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for Highview Industrial Park - Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,232
Current property tax $58,139
Market value $470,000

Assessment History for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,000 $470,000 12.177 $57,232 +3.00%
2024 $470,000 $470,000 11.822 $55,563 +2.78%
2023 $470,000 $470,000 11.502 $54,059 +0.34%
2022 $470,000 $470,000 11.463 $53,876 +2.93%
2021 $470,000 $470,000 11.137 $52,344 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for Highview Industrial Park - 25 Kimberly Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Kimberly Rd, East Brunswick 100,800 02/04/1998 $4,032,000
154 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 8,934 03/13/2026 $4,100,000
33 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 7,700 12/31/1998
6 Alvin CT, East Brunswick 34,072 04/01/2010 $2,000,000
21 Mill Brook CT, East Brunswick 11/26/2018
148 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 24,322 01/03/2006 $2,150,000
8 Elkins Rd, East Brunswick 81,900 12/31/1998