Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Tices Ln  »  124 Tices Ln

Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 32
Lot 1.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Current property tax $297,882

Lot & Building Information for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Building sqft 202,400
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 16.8
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

How many square feet does Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 202,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,536,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 16.8 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jason Fisch
Patrick Reistrom
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
122 Tices Lane #A Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 20,800 Jason Fisch
Patrick Reistrom
124 Tices Lane #E Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 4,800 Jason Fisch
Patrick Reistrom
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane
Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane
124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 25600 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
04/11/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
01/31/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/04/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/04/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
11/27/2023 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/02/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for Highview Industrial Park - Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $308,821
Current property tax $297,882
Market value $2,536,100

Assessment History for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,536,100 $2,536,100 12.177 $308,821 +3.00%
2024 $2,536,100 $2,536,100 11.822 $299,818 +2.78%
2023 $2,536,100 $2,536,100 11.502 $291,702 +0.34%
2022 $2,536,100 $2,536,100 11.463 $290,713 +2.93%
2021 $2,536,100 $2,536,100 11.137 $282,445 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for Highview Industrial Park - 124 Tices Lane, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 6th St, East Brunswick 124,197
50 W Ferris St, East Brunswick 35,065 07/28/2005 $2,650,000
6 Joanna CT, East Brunswick 210,000 04/11/2000 $9,335,100
44 W Ferris St, East Brunswick 17,084 10/30/1998 $1
7 Harts Ln, East Brunswick 4,364
363 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,600 01/22/2010 $99
367 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,818 11/14/1994 $400,000