Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  469 Cranbury Rd

469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 87.31
Lot 14.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,117

Lot & Building Information for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 4,328
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.2
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 4,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $259,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2022
07/15/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,643
Current property tax $31,117
Market value $259,200

Assessment History for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,200 $259,200 11.822 $30,643 +2.78%
2023 $259,200 $259,200 11.502 $29,813 +0.34%
2022 $259,200 $259,200 11.463 $29,712 +2.93%
2021 $259,200 $259,200 11.137 $28,867 +0.06%
2020 $259,200 $259,200 11.13 $28,849 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 469 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
471 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 5,593 09/16/2019 $300,000
600 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 2,800 10/20/2016 $1
366 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 2,020 02/16/2009 $220,000
67 Dunhams Corner Rd, East Brunswick 1,225 08/06/1993 $91,000
69 Dunhams Corner Rd, East Brunswick 1,134 04/25/2018 $150,000
90 Dunhams Corner Rd, East Brunswick 2,014 09/18/2017 $1
461 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 1,216 09/08/2017 $1