Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Rues Ln  »  324 Rues Ln

324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 88.20
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $8,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $245,441

Lot & Building Information for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Building sqft 30,964
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 4.95
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 30,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,012,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $8,150,000
10/30/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $237,953
Current property tax $245,441
Market value $2,012,800

Assessment History for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,012,800 $2,012,800 11.822 $237,953 +2.78%
2023 $2,012,800 $2,012,800 11.502 $231,512 +0.34%
2022 $2,012,800 $2,012,800 11.463 $230,727 +2.93%
2021 $2,012,800 $2,012,800 11.137 $224,166 +0.06%
2020 $2,012,800 $2,012,800 11.13 $224,025 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 324 Rues Lane, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Sheffield CT, East Brunswick 1,008 07/24/1996 $112,000
266 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,426 09/11/2018 $340,000
3 Sheffield CT, East Brunswick 1,226 07/31/2012 $195,000
8 Sheffield CT, East Brunswick 1,226 12/17/2019 $1
36 Ardsley CT, East Brunswick 1,936 03/30/2021 $391,000
35 Ardsley CT, East Brunswick 1,827 11/19/2005 $385,000
2 Sheffield CT, East Brunswick 1,008 10/14/2011 $190,000
5 Sheffield CT, East Brunswick 1,366 12/08/2014 $3,387