Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Summerhill Rd  »  213 Summerhill Rd

213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 88.25
Lot 8.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 09/24/1997
Sale price $2,712,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $97,552

Lot & Building Information for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 19,713
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.68
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 19,713 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/1997 $2,712,500

Title Documents for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,576
Current property tax $97,552
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 11.822 $94,576 +2.78%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 11.502 $92,016 +0.34%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 11.463 $91,704 +2.93%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 11.137 $89,096 +0.06%
2020 $800,000 $800,000 11.13 $89,040 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 213 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Whittney CT, East Brunswick 1,366 06/19/2017 $197,000
35 Whittney CT, East Brunswick 1,226 06/14/2017 $200,000
39 Whittney CT, East Brunswick 1,226 02/08/2006 $285,000
12 Letts CT, East Brunswick 1,298 03/13/2018 $272,000
41 Whittney CT, East Brunswick 1,008 09/21/2005 $256,000
38 Whittney CT, East Brunswick 1,366 10/16/1987 $139,000
34 Whittney CT, East Brunswick 1,366 09/23/2014 $1