Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Arthur St  »  51 Arthur St

51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 89
Lot 4.28

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Sale date 01/28/2008
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,030

Lot & Building Information for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Building sqft 15,344
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.753

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 15,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

The current market value is $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2008 $1,450,000
07/18/2005 $747,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
01/28/2008 - D
02/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,932
Current property tax $72,030
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 11.822 $70,932 +10.24%
2023 $559,400 $559,400 11.502 $64,342 +0.34%
2022 $559,400 $559,400 11.463 $64,124 +2.93%
2021 $559,400 $559,400 11.137 $62,300 +0.06%
2020 $559,400 $559,400 11.13 $62,261 +42.17%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 51 Arthur Street, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,842 01/05/2000 $168,500
41 Arthur St, East Brunswick 31,962 06/22/2018 $4,990,000
3 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212
5 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,728 10/07/2022 $450,000
11 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212 10/30/2007 $99
17 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212 02/04/1998 $125,000
683 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 3,650 09/11/2015 $1,550,000
4 Montclair CT, East Brunswick 2,726 11/26/2018