Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Race Track Rd  »  64 Race Track Rd

64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 89.01
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Current property tax $8,319

Lot & Building Information for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,284
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $69,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $8,438.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/05/2055
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,193
Current property tax $8,319
Market value $69,300

Assessment History for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $69,300 $69,300 11.822 $8,193 +2.78%
2023 $69,300 $69,300 11.502 $7,971 +0.34%
2022 $69,300 $69,300 11.463 $7,944 +2.93%
2021 $69,300 $69,300 11.137 $7,718 +0.06%
2020 $69,300 $69,300 11.13 $7,713 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Irwin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 321 0.09
Irwin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 321 0.09
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Hammarskjold Middle School 7 Public 5-6 1,314 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 0.92
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.46
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.61
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.80

Nearest high schools

Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 0.59
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 0.59
East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 0.61
South River High School 3 Public 9-12 762 0.87
Moshe Aaron Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.44

Neighbors for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 64 Race Track Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,348 10/18/2023 $530,000
82 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,201 03/27/2003 $205,000
19 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,450 06/24/1994 $150,000
70 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,470 11/17/2025 $1
17 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212 02/04/1998 $125,000
11 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212 10/30/2007 $99
5 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,728 10/07/2022 $450,000
76 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 2,412 03/27/2018 $315,000
7 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212
66 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,912 07/28/2022 $575,000
21 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,680 03/03/2011 $1
9 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 3,466 05/13/2023 $1,100,000
74 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,212
78 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,399 08/22/2012 $1
23 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,212 04/19/2023 $1
68 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,212 02/16/1995 $150,000
15 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 2,726 06/15/1991 $141,000
13 Terry Ln, East Brunswick 1,654 07/31/1995 $120,000
80 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,212 11/15/2002 $223,000
84 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick 1,352 06/10/2019 $1