Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  307 Cranbury Rd

307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 95
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 01/11/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,946

Lot & Building Information for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,091
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 2,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $124,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2023 $500,000
01/11/2022 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2023 - D
02/08/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,718
Current property tax $14,946
Market value $124,500

Assessment History for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $124,500 $124,500 11.822 $14,718 +2.78%
2023 $124,500 $124,500 11.502 $14,320 +0.34%
2022 $124,500 $124,500 11.463 $14,271 +2.93%
2021 $124,500 $124,500 11.137 $13,866 +0.06%
2020 $124,500 $124,500 11.13 $13,857 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 307 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 1,078 02/28/2022 $1
11 Walker St, East Brunswick 1,343 08/01/2002 $1
3 Walker St, East Brunswick
1 Walker St, East Brunswick 1,190 02/25/2021 $310,000
4 Walker St, East Brunswick 1,148 05/16/2023 $485,000
245 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 2,960 12/23/2015 $310,000
15 Walker St, East Brunswick 1,634 10/21/2016 $240,000
2 Walker St, East Brunswick 1,579 07/02/2020 $390,000