Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Summerhill Rd  »  80 Summerhill Rd

80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 100
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,935

Lot & Building Information for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,021
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 2,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $420.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $136,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $850,000
02/11/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2025 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,670
Current property tax $16,935
Market value $136,900

Assessment History for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,900 $136,900 12.177 $16,670 +3.00%
2024 $136,900 $136,900 11.822 $16,184 +2.78%
2023 $136,900 $136,900 11.502 $15,746 +0.34%
2022 $136,900 $136,900 11.463 $15,693 +2.93%
2021 $136,900 $136,900 11.137 $15,247 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 80 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
564 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 7,638 05/15/1989
203 Joseph St, East Brunswick 1,539 06/29/2021 $424,000
207 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,428 03/11/2022 $1
6 Wallace St, East Brunswick 1,886 04/07/1975 $41,500
300 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 1,882 09/14/1993
215 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,316 12/29/1992 $65,866
221 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 2,475 08/18/2015 $282,000