Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  636 State State Route 18

636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 107
Lot 59.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 03/30/2017
Sale price $1,760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,679

Lot & Building Information for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $586.

What is the year built & the current market value of 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $213,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2017 $1,760,000
07/27/2007 $1,445,003
05/13/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2017 - D
04/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,287
Current property tax $25,679
Market value $213,900

Assessment History for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $213,900 $213,900 11.822 $25,287 +2.78%
2023 $213,900 $213,900 11.502 $24,603 +0.34%
2022 $213,900 $213,900 11.463 $24,519 +2.93%
2021 $213,900 $213,900 11.137 $23,822 +0.06%
2020 $213,900 $213,900 11.13 $23,807 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 636 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 Joseph St, East Brunswick 1,218 10/22/2019 $1
147 Prigmore St, East Brunswick 1,462 05/06/2022 $360,000
149 Prigmore St, East Brunswick 1,390 12/15/2025 $300,000
159 Prigmore St, East Brunswick 424 10/30/2018 $1
28 Arthur St, East Brunswick 1,452 11/18/2019 $465,000
192 Prigmore St, East Brunswick 1,350 03/31/2005 $69,000
618 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 852 10/30/2018 $1