Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Main St  »  59 Main St

59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Main Street, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 150
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Sale date 04/17/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,023

Lot & Building Information for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,032
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.679
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 1,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $436.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $106,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2019 $450,000
09/13/2000 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/17/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,626
Current property tax $13,023
Market value $106,800

Assessment History for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $106,800 $106,800 11.822 $12,626 +2.78%
2023 $106,800 $106,800 11.502 $12,284 +0.34%
2022 $106,800 $106,800 11.463 $12,242 +2.93%
2021 $106,800 $106,800 11.137 $11,894 +0.06%
2020 $106,800 $106,800 11.13 $11,887 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 59 Main Street, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Main St, East Brunswick 1,120 12/11/1998 $165,000
1 Main St, Spotswood
85 Main St, East Brunswick 82,432 07/08/2021 $1
15 Main St, East Brunswick 2,726
4 Squire St, East Brunswick 1,016 12/10/2014 $164,714
55 Main St, East Brunswick 1,518 08/20/1999 $250,000
43 Main St, East Brunswick 11/26/2018
39 Main St, East Brunswick 1,579 09/01/2022 $1
21 Main St, East Brunswick 2,371 11/07/1975 $52,000