Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  1018 State State Route 18

1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 174
Lot 6.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 08/19/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $55,190

Lot & Building Information for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 4,103
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.74
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many square feet does 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 4,103 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2015 $1

Title Documents for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/19/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,506
Current property tax $55,190
Market value $452,600

Assessment History for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,600 $452,600 11.822 $53,506 +2.78%
2023 $452,600 $452,600 11.502 $52,058 +0.34%
2022 $452,600 $452,600 11.463 $51,882 +2.93%
2021 $452,600 $452,600 11.137 $50,406 +0.06%
2020 $452,600 $452,600 11.13 $50,374 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1018 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Madeline Ave, East Brunswick 1,525 11/02/2018 $326,000
699 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,372 04/25/2024 $580,500
33 Madeline Ave, East Brunswick 1,165 06/12/2018 $1
35 Madeline Ave, East Brunswick 1,538 06/22/2009 $327,500
2 McKinley Ave, East Brunswick 1,382 09/23/2004 $240,000
697 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,386 03/12/2024 $485,000
27 Madeline Ave, East Brunswick 1,219 11/10/2017 $250,000