Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  1069 State State Route 18

1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 175
Lot 6.28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $113,058

Lot & Building Information for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 23,186
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 3.69
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 23,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $6,200,000
09/30/1996 $665,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $109,593
Current property tax $113,058
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 12.177 $109,593 +3.00%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 11.822 $106,398 +2.78%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 11.502 $103,518 +0.34%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 11.463 $103,167 +2.93%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 11.137 $100,233 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1069 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1041 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,540 03/27/1986 $925,000
61 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,906 06/27/2022 $178,000
111 Hillsdale Rd, East Brunswick 1,339 09/14/2018 $310,000
1050 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 3,954 06/04/2025 $2,000,000
117 Hillsdale Rd, East Brunswick 1,314 01/11/2024 $522,000
63 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,670 11/18/2014 $245,000