Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Old Stage Rd  »  114 Old Stage Rd

114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 176
Lot 1.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 4.48

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

What is the assessed value of 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,000, the tax amount paid for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $122,865.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $119,284
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,009,000

Assessment History for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,009,000 $1,009,000 11.822 $119,284 +2.78%
2023 $1,009,000 $1,009,000 11.502 $116,055 +0.34%
2022 $1,009,000 $1,009,000 11.463 $115,662 +2.93%
2021 $1,009,000 $1,009,000 11.137 $112,372 +0.06%
2020 $1,009,000 $1,009,000 11.13 $112,302 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 114 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 1,616 06/02/1994
372 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,684 06/14/1985 $106,000
12 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 2,606 01/27/2025 $660,000
10 Newman St, East Brunswick 1,953 06/02/2009 $360,000
370 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,758 07/27/1973 $47,900
374 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,925 10/18/2019 $285,000
7 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 2,763 01/27/1987 $194,990
9 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 2,232 02/28/2014 $475,000
5 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 2,085 03/02/2021 $1
8 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 1,544 04/04/2018 $320,000
2 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 1,720 05/03/1993 $167,000
14 Newman St, East Brunswick 2,060 06/24/2020 $490,000
3 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 2,232 03/27/2017 $426,000
11 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 2,274 12/17/1986 $181,990
1 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 1,695 11/05/2003 $340,000
6 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 1,668 09/18/2019 $380,000
5 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 2,606 05/21/2013 $450,000
3 Biernacki CT, East Brunswick 1,624 10/25/1991 $155,000
12 Newman St, East Brunswick 2,192
1 Welsh CT, East Brunswick 3,711 01/27/1987 $194,990