Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  1082 State State Route 18

1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 180.01
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 06/08/2023
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,313

Lot & Building Information for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,347
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 2,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $905.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $347,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2023 $2,125,000
03/18/2016 $2,350,000
10/19/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,022
Current property tax $42,313
Market value $347,000

Assessment History for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $347,000 $347,000 11.822 $41,022 +2.78%
2023 $347,000 $347,000 11.502 $39,912 +0.34%
2022 $347,000 $347,000 11.463 $39,777 +2.93%
2021 $347,000 $347,000 11.137 $38,645 +0.06%
2020 $347,000 $347,000 11.13 $38,621 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1082 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
354 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,352 03/04/2024 $585,000
3 Oliver CT, East Brunswick 1,958 08/10/2017 $280,000
4 Oliver CT, East Brunswick 2,198 09/11/1991 $180,000
1076 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,971 09/22/1998 $100
40 Bartman Rd, East Brunswick 1,816 11/30/2018 $435,000
27 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,860 05/11/2006 $295,000
360 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,840 05/04/2022 $625,000