Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Connolly Dr  »  111 Connolly Dr

111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 308.03
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

Sale date 08/05/2020
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,702

Lot & Building Information for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

Building sqft 2,830
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1973
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Preservation District (RP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

• • Improvements for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850?

111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,800, the tax amount paid for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $20,920.

When was 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 08/05/2020 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2020 $640,000
07/06/1998 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/05/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,920
Current property tax $21,702
Market value $171,800

Assessment History for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,800 $171,800 12.177 $20,920 +3.00%
2024 $171,800 $171,800 11.822 $20,310 +2.78%
2023 $171,800 $171,800 11.502 $19,760 +0.34%
2022 $171,800 $171,800 11.463 $19,693 +2.93%
2021 $171,800 $171,800 11.137 $19,133 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Connolly Drive, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.94
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.94
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.06
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.06
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.94
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 1.31
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 1.39
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.59
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.73

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.29
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.73