Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Inwood Dr  »  36 Inwood Dr

36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 308.08
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,622

Lot & Building Information for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.363
Year built 1957
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Preservation District (RP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

• • Improvements for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850?

36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,300, the tax amount paid for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $15,501.

When was 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 06/17/2022 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $775,000
05/08/2019 $525,000
02/15/2000 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/17/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/08/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,049
Current property tax $15,622
Market value $127,300

Assessment History for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $127,300 $127,300 11.822 $15,049 +2.78%
2023 $127,300 $127,300 11.502 $14,642 +0.34%
2022 $127,300 $127,300 11.463 $14,592 +2.93%
2021 $127,300 $127,300 11.137 $14,177 +0.06%
2020 $127,300 $127,300 11.13 $14,168 +7.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Inwood Drive, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.86
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.86
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.93
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.95
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.93
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.95
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 1.05
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.26
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.51

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.39
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.14