4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Glover Road, Milltown |
| Zip code | 08850 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | East Brunswick Township |
| Block | 308.13 |
| Lot | 40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
| Sale date | 09/17/1990 |
| Sale price | $233,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,573 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
| Building sqft | 2,698 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.464 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
- • Improvements for 4 Glover Road, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Glover Road, Milltown
4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $126,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $15,452.
When was 4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 09/17/1990 for $233,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Glover Road, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/1990 | $233,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Glover Road, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,002 |
| Current property tax | $15,573 |
| Market value | $126,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Glover Road, Milltown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Glover Road, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $126,900 | $126,900 | 11.822 | $15,002 | +2.78% |
| 2023 | $126,900 | $126,900 | 11.502 | $14,596 | +0.34% |
| 2022 | $126,900 | $126,900 | 11.463 | $14,547 | +2.93% |
| 2021 | $126,900 | $126,900 | 11.137 | $14,133 | +0.06% |
| 2020 | $126,900 | $126,900 | 11.13 | $14,124 | +1.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Glover Road, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Glover Road, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 113 | 0.47 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 449 | 0.53 |
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.66 |
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.66 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 172 | 0.88 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 76 | 1.28 |
| St. Bartholomew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 372 | 1.51 |