192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown |
| Zip code | 08850 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | East Brunswick Township |
| Block | 308.21 |
| Lot | 18.17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
| Sale date | 04/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $584,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,169 |
Lot & Building Information for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
| Building sqft | 3,319 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
- • Improvements for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
This Office - General (560) located at 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 has a total of 3,319 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.
What is the year built & the current market value of 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850?192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $139,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
Access detailed property tax data for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,539 |
| Current property tax | $17,169 |
| Market value | $139,900 |
Assessment History for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $139,900 | $139,900 | 11.822 | $16,539 | +2.78% |
| 2023 | $139,900 | $139,900 | 11.502 | $16,091 | +0.34% |
| 2022 | $139,900 | $139,900 | 11.463 | $16,037 | +2.93% |
| 2021 | $139,900 | $139,900 | 11.137 | $15,581 | +0.06% |
| 2020 | $139,900 | $139,900 | 11.13 | $15,571 | +1.00% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,442 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $154,716 |
| Family households | 79.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,097 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $425,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown
Here are the neighbors for 192 Riva Avenue, Milltown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 216 Riva Ave, Milltown | 2,745 | 12/23/1997 | $326,422 |
| 200 Riva Ave, Milltown | 1,050 | ||
| 210 Riva Ave, Milltown | 12/22/1994 | $110,000 | |
| 1 Pine Meadow CT, East Brunswick | 5,417 | 12/21/1998 | $10 |
| 212 Riva Ave, Milltown | 2,603 | 01/12/2005 | $630,000 |
| 3 Pine Meadow CT, East Brunswick | 4,555 | 09/28/2011 | $1 |