Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Fresh Ponds Rd  »  89 Fresh Ponds Rd

89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 308.25
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

Sale date 05/09/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $21,783

Lot & Building Information for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

Building sqft 4,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2
Year built 1990
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Preservation District (RP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

• • Improvements for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850?

89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,500, the tax amount paid for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $21,614.

When was 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 05/09/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2017 $10
11/30/2012 $570,000
04/04/2008 $970,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2041
07/09/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
05/09/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2012 - D
12/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2008 - D
04/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,984
Current property tax $21,783
Market value $177,500

Assessment History for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $177,500 $177,500 11.822 $20,984 +2.78%
2023 $177,500 $177,500 11.502 $20,416 +0.34%
2022 $177,500 $177,500 11.463 $20,347 +2.93%
2021 $177,500 $177,500 11.137 $19,768 +0.06%
2020 $177,500 $177,500 11.13 $19,756 -12.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Fresh Ponds Road, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.43
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.43
Warnsdorfer Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 361 1.16
Warnsdorfer Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 361 1.16
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 0.43
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 1.44
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 1.47
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.52
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 1.58

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.81
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.98