Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Ryders Ln  »  421 Ryders Ln

421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 317.13
Lot 43.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $4,576,692
Arm's length
Current property tax $119,042

Lot & Building Information for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Building sqft 13,765
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 4.84
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 13,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,006,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $4,576,692
06/25/2001 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/23/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/25/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,977
Current property tax $119,042
Market value $1,006,400

Assessment History for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,006,400 $1,006,400 11.822 $118,977 +2.78%
2023 $1,006,400 $1,006,400 11.502 $115,756 +0.34%
2022 $1,006,400 $1,006,400 11.463 $115,364 +2.93%
2021 $1,006,400 $1,006,400 11.137 $112,083 +0.06%
2020 $1,006,400 $1,006,400 11.13 $112,012 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 421 Ryders Lane, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Dutch Rd, East Brunswick 2,360 04/14/2003 $150,000
110 Dutch Rd, East Brunswick 1,828 04/10/2019 $474,800
295 B Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 05/23/2022 $175,000
100 Dutch Rd, East Brunswick 2,892 07/15/2022 $2,280,000
6 Smiths Ln, East Brunswick 3,080 04/24/2025 $1
291 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,442 01/19/2007 $355,000
301 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,356
293 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,660 07/22/2002 $195,000