Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  620 Cranbury Rd

620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 322.10
Lot 18.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $6,487,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $248,728

Lot & Building Information for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 52,232
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 9.7
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 52,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,980,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $6,487,400
05/09/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2024 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2019 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2019 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2019 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $241,105
Current property tax $248,728
Market value $1,980,000

Assessment History for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,980,000 $1,980,000 12.177 $241,105 +3.00%
2024 $1,980,000 $1,980,000 11.822 $234,076 +2.78%
2023 $1,980,000 $1,980,000 11.502 $227,740 +0.34%
2022 $1,980,000 $1,980,000 11.463 $226,967 +2.93%
2021 $1,980,000 $1,980,000 11.137 $220,513 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 620 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 06/01/1990 $1,200,000
1 Deer Run CT, East Brunswick 2,645 11/01/2024 $1
9 Deer Run CT, East Brunswick 2,121 02/19/2021 $595,000
15 Deer Run CT, East Brunswick 2,374
606 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 70,247 09/01/2011 $24,327,011
24 Fern Rd, East Brunswick 3,290 05/02/2022 $1,076,000
610 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 10,315 09/29/2020 $1,500,000
3 Deer Run CT, East Brunswick 2,645 02/04/2000 $392,000