8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick |
| Zip code | 08816 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | East Brunswick Township |
| Block | 634 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
| Current property tax | $15,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
| Building sqft | 2,546 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.387 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
- • Improvements for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,546 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $123,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $15,014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,014 |
| Current property tax | $15,002 |
| Market value | $123,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123,300 | $123,300 | 12.177 | $15,014 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $123,300 | $123,300 | 11.822 | $14,577 | +2.78% |
| 2023 | $123,300 | $123,300 | 11.502 | $14,182 | +0.34% |
| 2022 | $123,300 | $123,300 | 11.463 | $14,134 | +2.93% |
| 2021 | $123,300 | $123,300 | 11.137 | $13,732 | +0.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Wedgewood Court, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 425 | 0.71 |
| Central Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 355 | 0.75 |
| St. Bartholomew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 372 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat Netivot Montessori | NR | Private | PK-7 | 147 | 1.07 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 1.09 |
| Churchill Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-9 | 2,002 | 1.26 |
| South River Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 530 | 1.55 |