Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Valley View Rd  »  3 Valley View Rd

3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 701
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/09/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,661

Lot & Building Information for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,190
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $9,510.

When was 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 07/09/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2021 $10
08/23/2002 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/09/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,510
Current property tax $9,661
Market value $78,100

Assessment History for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,100 $78,100 12.177 $9,510 +3.00%
2024 $78,100 $78,100 11.822 $9,233 +2.78%
2023 $78,100 $78,100 11.502 $8,983 +0.34%
2022 $78,100 $78,100 11.463 $8,953 +2.93%
2021 $78,100 $78,100 11.137 $8,698 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Valley View Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 355 0.34
Central Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 355 0.34
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 425 0.86
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 425 0.86
South River Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 448 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.05
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 1.18
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 1.21
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 1.21

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 0.51
South River High School 3 Public 9-12 762 1.25