Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Milltown Rd  »  77 Milltown Rd

77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 709
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,035

Lot & Building Information for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 18,158
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.102
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 18,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/22/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/22/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,974
Current property tax $68,035
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,000 $550,000 12.177 $66,974 +3.00%
2024 $550,000 $550,000 11.822 $65,021 +2.78%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 11.502 $63,261 +0.34%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 11.463 $63,047 +2.93%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 11.137 $61,254 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 77 Milltown Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,672 06/22/2016 $295,000
30 Green Acres Ave, East Brunswick 936 10/04/2021 $385,000
28 Green Acres Ave, East Brunswick 936 11/23/2022 $360,000
65 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 2,500 10/19/2016 $550,000
21 Wolff Ave, East Brunswick 1,368 09/29/2009 $315,000
2 Harvey Cir, East Brunswick 868 08/23/2017 $245,000
19 Wolff Ave, East Brunswick 2,016 03/14/2022 $512,000