Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Milltown Rd  »  263 Milltown Rd

263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 721
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 11/20/2002
Sale price $271,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,927

Lot & Building Information for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $104,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2002 $271,000

Title Documents for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,725
Current property tax $12,927
Market value $104,500

Assessment History for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,500 $104,500 12.177 $12,725 +3.00%
2024 $104,500 $104,500 11.822 $12,354 +2.78%
2023 $104,500 $104,500 11.502 $12,020 +0.34%
2022 $104,500 $104,500 11.463 $11,979 +2.93%
2021 $104,500 $104,500 11.137 $11,638 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 263 Milltown Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 1,600 09/30/2005 $235,000
249 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,048 07/27/2005 $345,000
19 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,229 03/22/2024 $480,000
245 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 2,016 09/21/1987 $168,000
243 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,664 12/15/1993 $128,000
3 Lois Ave, East Brunswick 1,773
5 Lois Ave, East Brunswick 1,289 12/30/2024 $573,500
401 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 1,053 02/06/2013 $275,000