Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Summerhill Rd  »  331 Summerhill Rd

331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 742
Lot 16.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 04/02/2021
Sale price $457,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,426

Lot & Building Information for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1969
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,900, the tax amount paid for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $12,408.

When was 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 04/02/2021 for $457,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2021 $457,000
08/10/2005 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/02/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,047
Current property tax $12,426
Market value $101,900

Assessment History for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $101,900 $101,900 11.822 $12,047 +2.78%
2023 $101,900 $101,900 11.502 $11,721 +0.34%
2022 $101,900 $101,900 11.463 $11,681 +10.99%
2021 $94,500 $94,500 11.137 $10,524 +0.06%
2020 $94,500 $94,500 11.13 $10,518 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hammarskjold Middle School 7 Public 5-6 1,314 0.55
Frost Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 375 0.68
Frost Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 375 0.68
G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 216 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 0.96
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.59
Hatikvah International Charter School 9 Charter K-8 595 1.66
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 1.76
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 1.85

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 0.42
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 0.42