Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Windbeam CT  »  6 Windbeam CT

6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 795
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/09/2020
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,047

Lot & Building Information for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,099
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.432
Year built 1967
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,099 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $16,024.

When was 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 07/09/2020 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2020 $555,000
06/10/1987 $252,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/27/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/09/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,558
Current property tax $16,047
Market value $131,600

Assessment History for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $131,600 $131,600 11.822 $15,558 +2.78%
2023 $131,600 $131,600 11.502 $15,137 +0.34%
2022 $131,600 $131,600 11.463 $15,085 +2.93%
2021 $131,600 $131,600 11.137 $14,656 +0.06%
2020 $131,600 $131,600 11.13 $14,647 +3.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Windbeam Court, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bowne-Munro Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 176 0.53
Bowne-Munro Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 176 0.53
The Goddard School - Spotswood NR Private K 94 0.69
G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 216 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 0.95
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 1.57
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.66
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 1.74
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 1.92

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 0.55
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 0.55