Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Gloucester CT  »  36 Gloucester CT

36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 809
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/15/2024
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,534

Lot & Building Information for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,604
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.576
Year built 1966
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $23,501.

When was 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 07/15/2024 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2024 $850,000
02/15/2007 $564,000
02/25/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
07/15/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
07/15/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/21/2045
08/11/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
09/23/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
03/29/2018 - R Mortgage
02/15/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,816
Current property tax $23,534
Market value $193,000

Assessment History for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $193,000 $193,000 11.822 $22,816 +2.78%
2023 $193,000 $193,000 11.502 $22,199 +0.34%
2022 $193,000 $193,000 11.463 $22,124 +2.93%
2021 $193,000 $193,000 11.137 $21,494 +0.06%
2020 $193,000 $193,000 11.13 $21,481 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Gloucester Court, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hatikvah International Charter School 9 Charter K-8 595 0.55
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.65
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.65
Warnsdorfer Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 361 0.65
Warnsdorfer Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 361 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 1.01
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 1.02
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.19
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.36

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 1.86
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 2.07