Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Colletto CT  »  5 Colletto CT

5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Colletto Court, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 21
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

Current property tax $12,001

Lot & Building Information for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

Building sqft 2,192
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.273
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-BB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 5 Colletto Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Colletto Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817?

5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 is $11,541.

When was 5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 last sold?

5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817 was last sold in 06/15/1993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Colletto Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Colletto Court, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,556
Current property tax $12,001
Market value $201,600

Assessment History for 5 Colletto Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Colletto Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $201,600 $201,600 5.732 $11,556 +0.51%
2023 $201,600 $201,600 5.703 $11,497 -0.04%
2022 $201,600 $201,600 5.705 $11,501 +0.39%
2021 $201,600 $201,600 5.683 $11,457 +0.96%
2020 $201,600 $201,600 5.629 $11,348 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Colletto Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Colletto Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.74
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.74
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 1.02
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 1.02
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.74
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 1.04
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 1.05
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 1.17
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.28

Nearest high schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.74
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 1.04
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 1.05