Middlesex County  »  08817  »  Brookhill Ave  »  112 Brookhill Ave

112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08817
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 72
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

Sale date 01/04/2002
Sale price $1
Current property tax $4,697

Lot & Building Information for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.169

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

What is the market value of 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817?

The current market value is $78,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2002 $1

Title Documents for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,523
Current property tax $4,697
Market value $78,900

Assessment History for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $78,900 $78,900 5.732 $4,523 +0.51%
2023 $78,900 $78,900 5.703 $4,500 -0.04%
2022 $78,900 $78,900 5.705 $4,501 +0.39%
2021 $78,900 $78,900 5.683 $4,484 +0.96%
2020 $78,900 $78,900 5.629 $4,441 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Brookhill Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Marshall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 742 0.22
Irving Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 297 0.52
Irving Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 297 0.52
Lindeneau Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.56
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 0.56
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 0.65
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 0.76
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 1.03
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.23

Nearest high schools

Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.36
Highland Park High School 5 Public 9-12 494 0.71
Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 1.13