Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Allison CT  »  14 Allison CT

14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Allison Court, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 411
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Allison Court, Edison

Sale date 11/16/2020
Sale price $10
Property tax $20,022

Lot & Building Information for 14 Allison Court, Edison

Building sqft 3,324
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Allison Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 14 Allison Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Allison Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820?

14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $19,997.

When was 14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 11/16/2020 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Allison Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Allison Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2020 $10
05/25/2017 $837,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Allison Court, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Allison Court, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
11/16/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2035
05/25/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Allison Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Allison Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,022
Market value $349,300

Assessment History for 14 Allison Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Allison Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $349,300 $349,300 5.732 $20,022 +0.51%
2023 $349,300 $349,300 5.703 $19,921 +0.51%
2022 $347,400 $347,400 5.705 $19,819 +0.39%
2021 $347,400 $347,400 5.683 $19,743 +0.96%
2020 $347,400 $347,400 5.629 $19,555 -1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Allison Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Allison Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 0.40
Tingley Preschool NR Private K 0 0.46
Plaza Child Care NR Private PK-K 109 0.47
Plaza Child Care NR Private PK-K 109 0.47
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.65

Nearest middle schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.65
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 0.95
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.31
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 2.13
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 2.19

Nearest high schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.65
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.25
Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 1.44