Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Milford CT  »  4 Milford CT

4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Milford Court, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 425
Lot 7.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Milford Court, Edison

Sale date 01/19/2022
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,146

Lot & Building Information for 4 Milford Court, Edison

Building sqft 3,226
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.401
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Milford Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 4 Milford Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Milford Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820?

4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $23,117.

When was 4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $801,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Milford Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Milford Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2022 $801,000
07/13/2006 $826,000
07/28/2004 $699,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Milford Court, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Milford Court, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Assignment
03/03/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Assignment
02/01/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Assignment
02/01/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Assignment
02/01/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Assignment
02/01/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Milford Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Milford Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,146
Market value $403,800

Assessment History for 4 Milford Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Milford Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $403,800 $403,800 5.732 $23,146 +0.51%
2023 $403,800 $403,800 5.703 $23,029 -0.04%
2022 $403,800 $403,800 5.705 $23,037 +0.39%
2021 $403,800 $403,800 5.683 $22,948 +0.96%
2020 $403,800 $403,800 5.629 $22,730 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Milford Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Milford Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Keith Wold Johnson Child Center NR Private PK-K 102 0.28
Keith Wold Johnson Child Center NR Private PK-K 102 0.28
You & Me School NR Private PK, K-1 8 0.34
You & Me School NR Private PK, K-1 8 0.34
Little Treasures Learning Center NR Private PK-K 111 0.35

Nearest middle schools

John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 0.52
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.17
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.18
Holy Savior Academy NR Private PK-8 156 1.59
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,137 1.59

Nearest high schools

Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 0.14
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 0.95
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.17