345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 459 |
| Lot | 66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
| Sale date | 07/10/1992 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
| Building sqft | 4,020 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
- • Improvements for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1992 and has a total of 4,020 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $388,100, the tax amount paid for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 is $22,218.
When was 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 07/10/1992 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/1992 | $365,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,246 |
| Market value | $388,100 |
Assessment History for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $388,100 | $388,100 | 5.732 | $22,246 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $388,100 | $388,100 | 5.703 | $22,133 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $388,100 | $388,100 | 5.705 | $22,141 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $388,100 | $388,100 | 5.683 | $22,056 | +0.96% |
| 2020 | $388,100 | $388,100 | 5.629 | $21,846 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 MC Kinley Street, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.22 |
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.22 |
| Franklin D Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K | 157 | 0.27 |
| James Madison Intermediate Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 606 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 0.22 |
| John Adams Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,001 | 0.90 |
| The Wardlaw-Hartridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 1.21 |
| St John Vianney Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 335 | 2.09 |
| Colonia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 2.16 |