Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Faith Ave  »  3 Faith Ave

3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Faith Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 485
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Sale date 01/17/2003
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,440

Lot & Building Information for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 3,164
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-BB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820?

3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 is $18,417.

When was 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 01/17/2003 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2003 $510,000

Title Documents for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Assignment
01/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,440
Market value $321,700

Assessment History for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $321,700 $321,700 5.732 $18,440 +0.51%
2023 $321,700 $321,700 5.703 $18,347 -0.04%
2022 $321,700 $321,700 5.705 $18,353 +0.39%
2021 $321,700 $321,700 5.683 $18,282 +0.96%
2020 $321,700 $321,700 5.629 $18,108 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin D Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K 157 0.33
Franklin D Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K 157 0.33
James Madison Intermediate Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 606 0.33
James Madison Primary Elementary School NR Public K-2 500 0.39
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 0.61

Nearest middle schools

St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 0.61
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.30
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.63
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.63
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.71

Nearest high schools

J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 0.92
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.53
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.63
Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 1.66
Union County Magnet High School 10 Public 9-12 303 1.99

Neighbors for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 3 Faith Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Faith Ave, Edison 2,937 10/18/2006 $620,000
13 Roxy Ave, Edison 1,906 07/16/2013 $345,000
17 Roxy Ave, Edison 1,940 05/14/2002 $363,600
3 Stacey St, Edison 1,918 06/29/2004 $445,000
15 Roxy Ave, Edison 1,836 06/30/2022 $600,000
21 Roxy Ave, Edison 1,836 07/29/2005 $450,000
880 New Dover Rd, Edison 1,248 01/24/1996 $180,000
5 Valerie Rd, Edison 2,271 07/29/2003 $475,000
866 New Dover Rd, Edison 2,418 04/26/2001 $365,000
289 MC Kinley Ave, Edison 2,580 11/20/2013 $577,000
19 Roxy Ave, Edison 1,836 08/10/2001 $259,000
2 Mindy Rd, Edison 2,868 08/04/2014 $700,000
291 MC Kinley Ave, Edison 2,835 12/20/2023 $923,000
9 Roxy Ave, Edison 2,537 03/20/2018 $525,000
11 Roxy Ave, Edison 1,248 06/04/2004 $1
5 Faith Ave, Edison
6 Mindy Rd, Edison 2,528 11/06/2015 $1
870 New Dover Rd, Edison 4,091 09/17/2010
874 New Dover Rd, Edison 2,042 07/28/2021 $530,000
4 Mindy Rd, Edison 2,416 11/23/2009 $576,000