Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Denver Blvd  »  661 Denver Blvd

661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 497
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

Sale date 07/01/2025
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,624

Lot & Building Information for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

Building sqft 3,002
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.424
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-BB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

• • Improvements for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820?

661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,800, the tax amount paid for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 is $20,598.

When was 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?

661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 07/01/2025 for $985,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2025 $985,000
11/26/1997 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
07/01/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,624
Market value $359,800

Assessment History for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $359,800 $359,800 5.732 $20,624 +0.51%
2023 $359,800 $359,800 5.703 $20,519 -0.04%
2022 $359,800 $359,800 5.705 $20,527 +0.39%
2021 $359,800 $359,800 5.683 $20,447 +0.96%
2020 $359,800 $359,800 5.629 $20,253 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 Denver Boulevard, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.50
Lynn Crest Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.50
James Madison Primary Elementary School NR Public K-2 500 0.67
James Madison Intermediate Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 606 0.68
Franklin D Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K 157 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 0.99
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.35
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.36
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.46
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.61

Nearest high schools

Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.12
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.19