1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11229 Property Information
1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11229 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1813 Kings Highway |
| Secondary address | 1813-1815 Kings Hwy |
| Neighborhood | Midwood |
| Zip code | 11229 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06781-0076 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/29/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,649,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $32,804 |
Lot & Building Information for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 996 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) |
| Building sqft | 4,060 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 1.12 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1813-1815 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11229
About 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11229 has a total of 4,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11229?1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11229 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $689,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2022 | $1,649,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1813 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11229. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $30,373 |
| Estimated property tax: | $32,804 |