Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Park Ave  »  3920 Park Ave

3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3920 Park Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 593
Lot 64

Sales & Tax Overview for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Sale date 05/13/2021
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,225

Lot & Building Information for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 65,901
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 5.04
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

How many sq. ft. does 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 has a total of 65,901 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the market value of 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820?

The current market value is $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2021 $11,000,000
03/11/1998 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Assignment
09/23/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Assignment
05/13/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,225
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.725 $120,225 -0.12%
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.732 $120,372 +0.51%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.703 $119,763 -0.04%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.705 $119,805 +0.39%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 5.683 $119,343 +0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,978
Median age 42.9
Average household income $199,999
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,181
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 3920 Park Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Mayercik CT, Edison 2,941 12/22/2014 $1
480 Talmadge Rd, Edison 02/13/2025 $1
3866 Park Ave, Edison 02/27/2024 $10
42 Mayercik CT, Edison 2,748 04/01/2021 $830,000
62 Mayercik CT, Edison 2,854 04/20/1998 $318,600
38 Mayercik CT, Edison 2,928 01/12/2021 $865,000
48 Nevsky St, Edison 02/26/1997 $280,000
15 New York Blvd, Edison 1,729 01/17/2019 $350,000
13 New York Blvd, Edison 1,164 10/09/2012 $295,000
46 Nevsky St, Edison 11/20/2025 $10