Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Mundy Ave  »  150 Mundy Ave

150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 619
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

Sale date 06/29/1994
Sale price $232,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,513

Lot & Building Information for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-BB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820?

150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,200, the tax amount paid for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 is $12,033.

When was 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold?

150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 01/30/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1994 $232,500

Title Documents for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2009 - D
02/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,049
Current property tax $12,513
Market value $210,200

Assessment History for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,200 $210,200 5.732 $12,049 +0.51%
2023 $210,200 $210,200 5.703 $11,988 -0.04%
2022 $210,200 $210,200 5.705 $11,992 +0.39%
2021 $210,200 $210,200 5.683 $11,946 +0.96%
2020 $210,200 $210,200 5.629 $11,832 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Mundy Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Menlo Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 825 0.13
Lakeview School NR Private PK-K 134 0.85
Lakeview School NR Private PK-K 134 0.85
STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.98
STEM Academy for Young Kids NR Private PK-1 130 0.98

Nearest middle schools

St. Francis Cathedral School NR Private PK-8 466 1.19
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,137 1.22
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.45
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.72
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 1.96

Nearest high schools

Metuchen High School 8 Public 9-12 708 0.49
St Joseph High School NR Private 9-12 507 1.16
J P Stevens High School 7 Public 9-12 2,680 1.38
Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 1.65