New York City  »  11208  »  Lincoln Ave  »  774 Lincoln Ave

774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 774 Lincoln Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04465-0112

Sales & Tax Overview for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/14/2018
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,103

Lot & Building Information for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,960
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 98 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 7,218
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50.3 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Part
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) Lincoln Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5

Other Property Data for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 2005 and has a total of 7,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,440, the tax amount paid for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $9,533. For the next year, the tax amount for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $10,103.

When was 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold and what was the last sale price?

774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 05/14/2018 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2018 $10
12/20/2005 $640,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2023 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025010600490001)
05/14/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
(2018051600918001)
05/15/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014052201401001)
10/21/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008102400680001)
10/20/2006 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2007043000973003)
10/20/2006 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007043000973002)
10/20/2006 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007043000973001)
09/27/2006 - D
11/20/2006 - R
Certificate
(2006092701988002)
09/27/2006 - D
11/20/2006 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2006092701988001)
09/05/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Certificate
(2006090500760002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,533
Estimated property tax: $10,103
Tax assessor's market value: $3,174,000
Assessed value: $190,440

Assessment History for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,174,000 $190,440 $48,044 19.843% $9,533 $9,533 -1.20%
2024/25 $3,128,000 $187,680 $48,043 20.085% $9,649 $9,649 +0.78%
2023/24 $2,760,000 $165,600 $47,672 20.085% $9,575 $9,575 +4.83%
2022/23 $2,865,000 $171,900 $44,975 20.309% $9,134 $9,134 +7.84%
2021/22 $2,212,000 $132,720 $42,430 19.963% $8,470 $8,470 +0.52%

Permits for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/31/2005 New building
01/19/2005 New building
10/28/2003 New building
10/23/2003 New building
07/30/2002 New building
07/30/2002 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 774 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grant Ave & Pitkin Ave at NE Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 0.467
View subway map
Bus Routes