New York City  »  11369  »  94th St  »  2452 94th St

24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24-52 94th Street
Secondary address 24 94th St
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11369
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01104-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Purchase date 04/09/2015
Purchase price $682,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,928

Lot & Building Information for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Lot sq. ft. 2,111
Lot dimensions 21.64 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,734
Building dimensions 14.98 ft x 57.86 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1923
Frontage(s) 94 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3

Other Property Data for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 24 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 26 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 28 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 30 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 32 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 34 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 36 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 38 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 40 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 42 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 44 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 46 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 48 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 50 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 52 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 24-52 Rear 94th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369

About 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369?

24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,800, the tax amount paid for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is $8,928. For the next year, the tax amount for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is estimated at $8,928.

When was 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was last sold in 04/09/2015 for $682,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Find out who owns 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2015 $682,000
10/27/2010 $401,700
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015050600098001)
04/09/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015051101197002)
04/09/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed
(2015051101197001)
03/26/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012040500689002)
03/26/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012040500689001)
11/25/2010 - D
01/05/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010122200969001)
11/12/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010111600364001)
10/27/2010 - D
11/04/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010110100748002)
10/27/2010 - D
11/04/2010 - R
Deed
(2010110100748001)
07/28/2010 - D
08/25/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010080900767001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,929
Estimated property tax: $8,928
Tax assessor's market value: $1,030,000
Assessed value: $61,800

Assessment History for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,030,000 $61,800 $44,998 19.843% $8,929 $8,929 +0.50%
2024/25 $925,000 $55,500 $44,233 20.085% $8,884 $8,884 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,015,000 $60,900 $41,731 20.085% $8,382 $8,382 +3.84%
2022/23 $933,000 $55,980 $39,746 20.309% $8,072 $8,072 +7.83%
2021/22 $982,000 $58,920 $37,498 19.963% $7,486 $7,486 -5.14%

Permits for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/01/2005 Alteration type 1
06/01/2005 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 24-52 94th Street, East Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$787,500
76.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
10.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 90th St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.105
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 94 ST/25 Av
Distance (miles) 0.029

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)