Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Fleet Ave  »  1 Fleet Ave

1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 935
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

Property tax $4,305

Lot & Building Information for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.253

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-A (PRD))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

What is the market value of 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820?

The current market value is $75,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,305
Market value $75,200

Assessment History for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,200 $75,200 5.725 $4,305 -0.12%
2024 $75,200 $75,200 5.732 $4,310 +0.51%
2023 $75,200 $75,200 5.703 $4,289 -0.04%
2022 $75,200 $75,200 5.705 $4,290 +0.39%
2021 $75,200 $75,200 5.683 $4,274 +0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fleet Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodbrook Elementary School 8 Public K-5 940 0.80
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.85
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.85
Little Treasures Learning Center NR Private PK-K 111 0.87
Little Treasures Learning Center NR Private PK-K 111 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,137 0.98
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.45
Holy Savior Academy NR Private PK-8 156 1.51
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.60
St. Francis Cathedral School NR Private PK-8 466 1.92

Nearest high schools