30 Bank Place, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
30 Bank Place, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Bank Place, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 961 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bank Place, Edison
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Bank Place, Edison
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.224 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Bank Place, Edison
- • Improvements for 30 Bank Place, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Bank Place, Edison
Assessed at $282,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Bank Place, Edison, NJ 08820 is $16,155.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bank Place, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bank Place, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Bank Place, Edison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30 Bank Place, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bank Place, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,176 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $282,200 |
Assessment History for 30 Bank Place, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bank Place, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 5.732 | $16,176 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 5.703 | $16,094 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 5.705 | $16,100 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 5.683 | $16,037 | +0.96% |
| 2020 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 5.629 | $15,885 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bank Place, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bank Place, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 825 | 0.30 |
| STEM Academy for Young Kids | NR | Private | PK-1 | 130 | 0.56 |
| Lakeview School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.98 |
| Lakeview School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Adams Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,001 | 1.40 |
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.48 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 1.56 |
| St. Francis Cathedral School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 466 | 1.60 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,137 | 1.62 |