15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Fishel Road, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 992 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
| Sale date | 06/29/2006 |
| Sale price | $525,000 |
| Property tax | $12,811 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
| Building sqft | 1,500 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.457 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
- • Improvements for 15 Fishel Road, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Fishel Road, Edison
15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $223,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 is $12,795.
When was 15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 06/29/2006 for $525,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Fishel Road, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2006 | $525,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Fishel Road, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,811 |
| Market value | $223,500 |
Assessment History for 15 Fishel Road, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Fishel Road, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $223,500 | $223,500 | 5.732 | $12,811 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $223,500 | $223,500 | 5.703 | $12,746 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $223,500 | $223,500 | 5.705 | $12,751 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $223,500 | $223,500 | 5.683 | $12,702 | +0.96% |
| 2020 | $223,500 | $223,500 | 5.629 | $12,581 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Fishel Road, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Fishel Road, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 825 | 0.52 |
| STEM Academy for Young Kids | NR | Private | PK-1 | 130 | 0.57 |
| James Madison Primary Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 500 | 1.05 |
| Franklin D Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K | 157 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Adams Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,001 | 1.13 |
| St Helena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.17 |
| St Cecelia School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 204 | 1.59 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,137 | 1.68 |
| St. Francis Cathedral School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 466 | 1.81 |