Middlesex County  »  235 Forsgate Dr

235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Jamesburg Borough
Block 43
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 04/21/2005
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,432

Lot & Building Information for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

What is the market value of 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $270,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2005 $435,000
04/17/2002 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2005 - D
05/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,820
Current property tax $19,432
Market value $270,600

Assessment History for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,600 $270,600 6.955 $18,820 +4.48%
2024 $270,600 $270,600 6.657 $18,014 +3.47%
2023 $270,600 $270,600 6.434 $17,410 +0.81%
2022 $270,600 $270,600 6.382 $17,270 +2.26%
2021 $270,600 $270,600 6.241 $16,888 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 235 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 3,528 06/19/2019 $405,000
16 Willow St, Monroe Township 10/14/2003 $300,000
14 Willow St, Monroe Township 1,496 04/15/2016 $214,700
18 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 02/28/2019 $200,000
26 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 01/05/2023 $650,000
16 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 11/30/1999 $320,000
9 Willow St, Monroe Township 2,008
15 Willow St, Monroe Township 1,386 02/25/2000 $127,000