Middlesex County  »  239 Forsgate Dr

239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Jamesburg Borough
Block 44
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 03/15/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,566

Lot & Building Information for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 1.79

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

What is the assessed value of 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,484,000, the tax amount paid for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $103,212.

When was 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 03/15/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2021 $10
03/16/2017 $2,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/19/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/16/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $103,212
Current property tax $106,566
Market value $1,484,000

Assessment History for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,484,000 $1,484,000 6.955 $103,212 +4.48%
2024 $1,484,000 $1,484,000 6.657 $98,790 +3.47%
2023 $1,484,000 $1,484,000 6.434 $95,481 +0.81%
2022 $1,484,000 $1,484,000 6.382 $94,709 +2.26%
2021 $1,484,000 $1,484,000 6.241 $92,616 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 239 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
194 Gatzmer Ave, Monroe Township 1,534 03/04/2019 $343,000
8 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 08/20/2024 $1
10 B W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 12/30/2020 $250,000
10 Davison Ave, Monroe Township 1,344 11/26/2012 $245,000
18 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 02/28/2019 $200,000
27 W Church St, Monroe Township 1,696 01/28/2000 $144,000
25 W Church St, Monroe Township 1,440 09/29/2020 $290,000
180 Gatzmer Ave, Monroe Township 1,430 05/05/2016 $265,000
10 A W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 09/28/2012 $294,000
16 W Railroad Ave, Monroe Township 11/30/1999 $320,000