Middlesex County  »  15 Maple Dr

15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Jamesburg Borough
Block 47.09
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/19/2004
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,716

Lot & Building Information for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 1,103
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $9,410.

When was 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold?

15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 03/06/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2004 $310,000

Title Documents for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/06/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2034
10/18/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2004 - D
08/04/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,410
Current property tax $9,716
Market value $135,300

Assessment History for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,300 $135,300 6.955 $9,410 +4.48%
2024 $135,300 $135,300 6.657 $9,007 +3.47%
2023 $135,300 $135,300 6.434 $8,705 +0.81%
2022 $135,300 $135,300 6.382 $8,635 +2.26%
2021 $135,300 $135,300 6.241 $8,444 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Maple Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 0.27
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 0.27
Maars Academy-Pondview Plaza NR Private PK-K 20 1.05
Maars Academy-Pondview Plaza NR Private PK-K 20 1.05
Montessori Children's House NR Private PK-K 88 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 0.57
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 1.87
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 1.94
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.56
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 4.07

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 1.46
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 1.94